Sup’Air Evo Lite

Sup’Air Evo Lite

Request Quote

Sup’Air Evo Lite

The Sup’Air Evo Lite is a great harness for beginners as well as intermediate pilots. The harness has a snug fit and is fairly light weight which means that you don’t have to carry around a lot of extra bulk. It is made to be comfortable as you launch and then easy to sit down in. Meaning that you can focus on your flying rather than getting comfortable. The harness is made for the natural progression of having longer flights and to ensure you are comfortable during them. It gives you enough information without being too overwhelming due to the ABS system.

The Sup’Air Evo Lite comes in four sizes and one colour

SIZES :
SMLXL
Pilot size (cm)155 /175170 /185180 /195185 /200
Pilot weight (mini – maxi) (kg)60 – 8065 – 8570 – 10085 – 120
Harness weight STANDARD VERSION (g)3550370038604010
ABackrest height (cm)58647076
BReclined seating height (cm)37394143
CSeat length (cm)39394245
DSeat width (cm)37394143
ECarabiners height (cm)45454545
FDistance between carabiners (cm)38 – 5338 – 5338 – 5338 – 53

mesure_harnesses

Here is what Sup’Air has to say about their harness

EASY TO USE, PERFORMANT AND LIGHT

It is the harness made to safely progress toward more ambitious and longer flights.

The optional Speedbag is fully adaptable to the harness, enabling a progression toward performance flying in all safety and comfort – will keep the pilot warm in lower temperatures.

Light fabric harness without foam fairing to lighten it.

BUMPAIR 17 XC FOR PASSIVE SAFETY
LIGHT WITH OPTIONAL SPEEDBAG

The EVO LITE comes from the EVO XC3. It is lighter, and has the similar classic ABS (Anti Balancing System) with the leg and chest strap buckles in addition to the Safe-T strap.

The three key point guiding this new development are:

– To lighten the harness in comparison to the EVO XC3: 900 gr

– Keep a high level of passive safety

– Three point fastening with the ABS (Anti Balancing System) included

Complete safety with : BUMPAIR 17 XC, Anti Balance System (ABS), leg straps with Safe-T system and a well located/easy to access reserve parachute pocket

During takeoff, the transition from running to sitting is obvious and natural. The harness geometry and adjustments enable greater adaptation to body contours and on-board flight postures : The backrest can be straightened up or reclined, especially when using a foot-rest or a speed-bag. The seat extension enables adjustment support at the front of the plate. An adjustment permits to adjust the seat depth to the pilot’s morphology and posture..

SECURITY:

A – BUMPAIR 17 CM XC
B – RESERVE PARACHUTE POCKET (RIGHT SIDE)
C – STORAGE POCKET

G-FORCE :

CHARACTERISTICS :

Piloting
Local sites, cross (XC)
Seating posture : Upright/Semi-inclined (with foot-rest)

Safety
BUMPAIR 17 XC
Volume adjustable reserve parachute pocket under the seat with right sided handle and deployment sequence
25 mm self-locking buckles (light)
Safe-T-Bar strap system
Anti Balance System
30mm self-locking carabiners

Gear / comfort
Speed-bar/accelerator pulleys
Speed-bar/Accelerator guiding sleeve alongside the seating area
Pre-equipped for foot-rest (short retractable 20-mm foot-rest)
Elastic speedbar keeper
Pre-equipped to accept the hydration pack
Pre-equipped to receive a radio
Pre-equipped to accept a Speedbag (option)
Wraparound side skirts

Storage
Large dorsal storage pocket
Stretch fabric left storage side pockete

Adjustments
Shoulder straps length adjustment
Chest strap width adjustment
Backrest adjustment
Leg straps length adjustment
Seat extension tilt adjustment
Seat depth adjustment

Materials
Fabric :
Polyester 100D RIPSTOP
Polyester 210D RIPSTOP
Straps :
Polyester 25mm and 28mm (1250 daN)
Polyamide 15 mm, 20 mm, 25mm et 40mm

Certification
Norme LTF
Norme EN

PRODUCT MAKEUP :

This harness is delivered with the following items :

– Standard carbon seat plate
– Zicral 30 mm carabiners. (réf. : MAILCOMOUS30)
– BUMPAIR 17 XC
– “E2” reserve parachute handle

Options (sold separately) :

– Retractable 20mm foot-rest
– Standard double stage speed-bar
– STD Chute risers
– DYNEEMA Rescue chute risers
– SPEEDBAG EVO XC3

Additional information

Size

Small, Medium, Large, XL

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sup’Air Evo Lite”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

New in our shop

Preview
Close